Theatre KAPOW
train. explore. challenge. inspire. create.
 

"I think a person has to believe in something, or search out some kind of faith; otherwise life is empty, nothing." ~ Masha, Three Sisters
Anton Chekhov/Sarah Ruhl

Season 10:
Faith & Story

PayPal - The safer, easier way to donate online!

Social Media

Best of NH 2013

 

We're proud of all our 23 finalists for 2017 NH Theatre Awards!

Exit the King

  • Best Community Production of a Drama/Comedy
  • Best Director of a Community Drama/Comedy Production: Matt Cahoon
  • Best Actor in a Community Drama/Comedy Production: Peter Josephson as King Berenger
  • Best Actress in a Community Drama/Comedy Production: Carey Cahoon as Queen Marguerite
  • Best Supporting Actor in a Community Drama/Comedy Production: Jimmy Stewart as The Guard
  • Best Supporting Actress in a Community Drama/Comedy Production: Emily Karel as Queen Marie
  • Best Costume Design in a Community Production: Carey Cahoon
  • Best Lighting Design in a Community Production: Tayva Young

Living in Exile

  • Best Professional Production of a Drama/Comedy
  • Best Director of a Professional Drama/Comedy Production: Matt Cahoon & Rebecca Tucker
  • Best Actor in a Professional Drama/Comedy Production: Nick Wilder as Achilles, Patroklos, and Agamemnon
  • Best Actress in a Professional Drama/Comedy Production: Carey Cahoon as Briseis
  • Best Supporting Actress in a Professional Drama/Comedy Production: Rebecca Tucker as Musician #1
  • Best Scenic Design in a Professional Production: Matt Cahoon & Carey Cahoon
  • Best Lighting Design in a Professional Production: Tayva Young

Melancholy Play: A Chamber Musical

  • Best Community Production of a Musical
  • Best Director of a Community Musical Production: Matt Cahoon
  • Best Actress in a Community Musical Production: Candace Gatzoulis as Tilly
  • Best Supporting Actor in a Community Musical Production: Wayne Asbury as Lorenzo
  • Best Supporting Actress in a Community Musical Production: Sheree Owens as Joan
  • Best Musical Direction in a Community Production: Blake Leister
  • Best Choreography in a Community Production: Bethany Cassidy
  • Best Lighting Design in a Community Production: Tayva Young